Friday 1 March, 2019

Time Zone: MST/Mountain Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
CAG Selected Clinical Presentations - 1 hour 30 minutes - 8:00 AM  -  9:30 AM
- Baron Shaughnessy & Sir Edward Beatty Room
Anthony Otley, Dalhousie University (Moderator) Frances Tse, McMaster University (Moderator)
Practical Approach to Food Allergies: Therapeutic advances - 1 hour 30 minutes - 8:00 AM  -  9:30 AM
- Van Horne A Room
Peter Gibson, Monash University (Speaker) Karen Kroeker, University of Alberta (Moderator) Stephen Vanner, Queen's University (Speaker) Maitreyi Raman, University of Calgary (Moderator) Mary Sherlock, McMaster University (Speaker)
9:30 AM
9:30 AM
Nutrition Break (Network Hall, Van Horne B/C) - 30 minutes - 9:30 AM  -  10:00 AM
10:00 AM
10:00 AM
- DC Coleman Room
Robert Enns, University of British Columbia (Speaker) Donald MacIntosh, Dalhousie University (Speaker) Alaa Rostom, University of Ottawa (Speaker) Kevin Waschke, McGill University (Speaker) Charles Ménard, Université de Sherbrooke (Speaker) Richard Sultanian, University of Alberta (Speaker) Mark Borgaonkar, Memorial University (Speaker) Michael Gould, University of Toronto (Speaker) Sandy Nelles, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Basic Science Student Prizes - 1 hour 30 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  11:30 AM
- Theatre Room
Hepatology Update for the Gastroenterologist - 1 hour 30 minutes - 10:00 AM  -  11:30 AM
- Van Horne A Room
Vincent Tam, Tom Baker Cancer Centre (Speaker) Alex Aspinall, University of Calgary (Moderator) Michael Charlton, The University of Chicago Medicine (Speaker)
11:30 AM
11:30 AM
Lunch (Network Hall, Van Horne B/C) - 1 hour - 11:30 AM  -  12:30 PM
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
- DC Coleman Room
Robert Enns, University of British Columbia (Speaker) Lawrence Hookey, Queen's University (Speaker) Richard Sultanian, University of Alberta (Speaker) Donald MacIntosh, Dalhousie University (Speaker) Mark Borgaonkar, Memorial University (Speaker) Alaa Rostom, University of Ottawa (Speaker) Michael Gould, University of Toronto (Speaker) Kevin Waschke, McGill University (Speaker) Sandy Nelles, University of Toronto (Speaker) Charles Ménard, Université de Sherbrooke (Speaker)
Intestinal Fibrosis - 2 hours - 12:30 PM  -  2:30 PM
- Theatre Room
Simon Hirota, University of Calgary (Moderator) Florian Rieder, Cleveland Clinic (Speaker) Laura Sly, University of British Columbia (Speaker) Nathalie Perreault, Université de Sherbrooke (Moderator) Michael Blennerhassett, Queen's University (Speaker)
Case-based Problems - 2 hours - 12:30 PM  -  2:30 PM
- Van Horne A Room
Maitreyi Raman, University of Calgary (Speaker) Tanja Gonska, University of Toronto (Speaker) Hien Huynh, University of Alberta (Speaker)
2:30 PM
2:30 PM
Nutrition Break (Network Hall, Van Horne B/C) - 30 minutes - 2:30 PM  -  3:00 PM
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
- Theatre Room
Fernand-Pierre Gendron, Université de Sherbrooke (Moderator) Loic Le Marchand, University of Hawaii Cancer Center (Speaker) Juliet Daniel, McMaster University (Speaker) Kristi Baker, University of Alberta (Speaker)
Modern Issues in Endoscopy - 1 hour 30 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  4:30 PM
- Van Horne A Room
Martha Dirks, Université de Montréal (Moderator) Jennifer Telford, University of British Columbia (Speaker) Kevin Waschke, McGill University (Moderator) Karen Mazurek, College of Physicians and Surgeons of Alberta (Speaker) Carol Durno, University of Toronto (Speaker)
4:30 PM
4:30 PM
- Van Horne A Room
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
CDDW™ Opening Reception - 1 hour - 5:30 PM  -  6:30 PM
- Van Horne Ballroom B&C
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Trainee Mixer - 1 hour 30 minutes - 6:30 PM  -  8:00 PM
- Gate House Foyer

Saturday 2 March, 2019

Time Zone: MST/Mountain Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
- Norquay Room Talk
Melanie Stapleton, University of Calgary (Speaker) Rachid Mohamed, University of Calgary (Speaker)
Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS) Management - 1 hour - 8:00 AM  -  9:00 AM  | 
- Oak Room Talk
Elyanne Ratcliffe, McMaster University (Speaker) Adriana Lazarescu, University of Alberta (Speaker)
- Ivor Petrak Room Talk
Natasha Bollegala, University of Toronto (Speaker) Katherine Stevenson, University of Saskatchewan (Speaker)
Eosinophilic Esophagitis - 1 hour - 8:00 AM  -  9:00 AM  | 
- Conservatory Room Talk
Vishal Avinashi, University of British Columbia (Speaker) Hien Huynh, University of Alberta (Speaker)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
Mucosal Immunology - 2 hours - 8:30 AM  -  10:30 AM
- Theatre Room
Arthur Mortha, University of Toronto (Speaker) Jörg Fritz, McGill University (Speaker) Lisa Osborne, University of British Columbia (Moderator) Gwendalyn Randolph, Washington University (Speaker)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Non-Alcoholic Fatty Liver Disease (NAFLD) - 1 hour 30 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:30 AM
- Baron Shaughnessy & Sir Edward Beatty Room
Alina Allen, Mayo Clinic (Speaker) Marie Laryea, University of Rochester (Moderator) Marie Laryea, University of Rochester (Speaker) Marialena Mouzaki, University of Cincinnati (Moderator) Najma Ahmed, McGill University (Speaker)
Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD) Therapy - 1 hour 30 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:30 AM
- Van Horne A Room
John Marshall, McMaster University (Speaker) Waqqas Afif, McGill University (Moderator) Cynthia Seow, University of Calgary (Speaker) David Mack, University of Ottawa (Moderator) Anne Griffiths, University of Toronto (Speaker)
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Nutrition Break (Network Hall, Van Horne B/C) - 30 minutes - 10:30 AM  -  11:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Small Group Session – Saturday, March 2 at 11h00-11h40 - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM
SEE™ EPIC: Polypectomy case discussion - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Room 2522
Donald MacIntosh, Dalhousie University (Speaker) Frances Tse, McMaster University (Speaker)
SEE™ EPIC: EMR - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Room 2530 Talk
Alaa Rostom, University of Ottawa (Speaker) Robert Enns, University of British Columbia (Speaker)
Applying High Resolution Manometry - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Norquay Room Talk
Keith Mcintosh, Western University (Speaker) Yvonne Tse, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Pediatric Functional Management Disorders - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Oak Room Talk
danielle ruskin, University of Toronto (Speaker) Peggy Marcon, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Fecal Transplants - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- New Brunswick Room Talk
Theodore Steiner, University of British Columbia (Speaker)
Approach to Inpatient Nutrition in IBD for the Gastroenterologist - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Ivor Petrak Room Talk
Leah Gramlich, University of Alberta (Speaker) Maitreyi Raman, University of Calgary (Speaker)
Implications: Communicating with your patients - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Alberta Room Talk
Eric Benchimol, University of Ottawa (Speaker) Tom Lloyd, SAEGIS (Speaker)
Physician Burn Out - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Rob Ritchie (2520) Talk
Jennifer Williams, University of Calgary (Speaker) Elyanne Ratcliffe, McMaster University (Speaker)
IBD in Liver Disease - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Frontenac Room Talk
Gideon Hirschfield, University of Toronto (Speaker) Hillary Steinhart, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Approach to Liver Lesions - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Champlain Room Talk
Michael Charlton, The University of Chicago Medicine (Speaker) Ani Mirakhur, University of Calgary/Alberta Health Services (Speaker)
CBD Simulator: How is this going to work? - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Conservatory Room Talk
Eric Greenwald, McMaster University (Speaker) Steven Gruchy, Dalhousie University (Speaker)
Transition to Adult Care - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- David O'Brien Room (2518) Talk
Natasha Bollegala, University of Toronto (Speaker) Herbert Brill, McMaster Children's Hospital/WOHS (Speaker)
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
Small Group Session – Saturday, March 2 at 11h50-12h30 - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM
Talk
SEE™ EPIC: Polypectomy case discussion - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Room 2522 Talk
Donald MacIntosh, Dalhousie University (Speaker) Richard Sultanian, University of Alberta (Speaker)
SEE™: Using simulators in training - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Room 2530 Talk
Robert Berger, Dalhousie University (Speaker) Samir C. Grover, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Barrett's Esophagus in 2019 - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Norquay Room Talk
Clarence Wong, University of Alberta (Speaker) Catherine Streutker, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Celiac Disease: Diagnosis and management - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Oak Room Talk
Maria Pinto Sanchez, McMaster University (Speaker) Catharine Walsh, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Pediatric Liver Disease Cases - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- New Brunswick Room Talk
Steven Martin, University of Calgary (Speaker) Orlee Guttman, University of British Columbia (Speaker)
Microbiome and its Effects on Therapies - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Ivor Petrak Room Talk
Karen Madsen, University of Alberta (Speaker) Humberto Jijon, University of Calgary (Speaker)
Electrosurgery - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Alberta Room Talk
Michael Sey, Western University (Speaker) Brian Yan, Western University (Speaker)
Short Bowel Syndrome - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Rob Ritchie (2520) Talk
Ana Sant'Anna (Speaker) Jessie Hulst, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Evaluation of Liver Fibrosis - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Frontenac Room Talk
Joel Emery, University of British Columbia (Speaker) Naoki Chiba, McMaster University (Speaker)
When to Refer for Transplant - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Champlain Room Talk
Aldo Montano-Loza, University of Alberta (Speaker) Nazia Selzner, University of Toronto (Speaker)
- Conservatory Room Talk
Véronique Giroux, Université de Sherbrooke (Speaker)
Therapeutic Endoscopic Ultrasound: Biliary drainage and beyond - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- David O'Brien Room (2518) Talk
Yen Chen, McGill University (Speaker) Etienne Desilets, Université de Sherbrooke (Speaker)
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch (Network Hall, Van Horne B/C) - 1 hour - 12:30 PM  -  1:30 PM
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Case-Based Viral Hepatitis B and C - 1 hour 30 minutes - 1:30 PM  -  3:00 PM
- Baron Shaughnessy & Sir Edward Beatty Room
Stephen Shafran, University of Alberta (Speaker) Scott Fung, University of Toronto (Speaker) Alex Aspinall, University of Calgary (Speaker) Michael Charlton, The University of Chicago Medicine (Speaker)
Career Development - 1 hour 30 minutes - 1:30 PM  -  3:00 PM
- Theatre Room
Nathalie Perreault, Université de Sherbrooke (Speaker) Daniel Leffler, Harvard University (Speaker) Gilaad Kaplan, University of Calgary (Speaker) Tara Chalmers-Nixon, University of Calgary (Speaker)
Clinical Implications of Altered Gut Motility - 1 hour 30 minutes - 1:30 PM  -  3:00 PM
- Van Horne A Room
Christopher Andrews, University of Calgary (Speaker) Adriana Lazarescu, University of Alberta (Speaker) Louis Liu, University of Toronto (Speaker)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Nutrition Break (Network Hall, Van Horne B/C) - 30 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:30 PM
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
CAG Quality Award Lectures - 1 hour 30 minutes - 3:30 PM  -  5:00 PM
- Baron Shaughnessy & Sir Edward Beatty Room
Adam Weizman, University of Toronto (Speaker) David Armstrong, McMaster University (Speaker)
- Theatre Room
Tor Savidge, Baylor College (Speaker) Christophe Altier, University of Calgary (Speaker) Premysl Bercik, McMaster University (Speaker)
Guideline Review - 1 hour 30 minutes - 3:30 PM  -  5:00 PM
- Van Horne A Room
Grigorios Leontiadis, McMaster University (Speaker) Christopher Andrews, University of Calgary (Speaker) Jill Tinmouth, University of Toronto (Speaker) Alan Barkun, McGill University (Speaker)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
McKenna Reception - 30 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  5:30 PM
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
McKenna Lecture - 1 hour - 5:30 PM  -  6:30 PM
- Van Horne A Room Talk
Anne Griffiths, University of Toronto (Speaker)
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Poster Session I - 1 hour 30 minutes - 6:30 PM  -  8:00 PM
- Alhambra Room
8:00 PM
8:00 PM
CDDW™ Social Event - 3 hours - 8:00 PM  -  11:00 PM
- Riverview Lounge

Sunday 3 March, 2019

Time Zone: MST/Mountain Time (US & Canada)
8:00 AM
8:00 AM
- Multiple Locations
Proton Pump Inhibitor (PPI) Use - 1 hour - 8:00 AM  -  9:00 AM  | 
- Norquay Room Talk
Laura Targownik, University of Toronto (Speaker) Sander Veldhuyzen van Zanten, University of Alberta (Speaker)
IBD in the Morning: Sex, Drugs, and Rock 'n Roll - 1 hour - 8:00 AM  -  9:00 AM  | 
- Oak Room Talk
John Marshall, McMaster University (Speaker) Cynthia Seow, University of Calgary (Speaker)
Skin Manifestations of Gastrointestinal Diseases - 1 hour - 8:00 AM  -  9:00 AM  | 
- Ivor Petrak Room Talk
Nauzer Forbes, University of Calgary (Speaker) Jan Dutz, University of British Columbia (Speaker)
NAFLD in the Community - 1 hour - 8:00 AM  -  9:00 AM  | 
- Conservatory Room Talk
Marie Laryea, University of Rochester (Speaker) Marialena Mouzaki, University of Cincinnati (Speaker)
8:30 AM
8:30 AM
New Insights in Epithelial Cell Signaling - 2 hours - 8:30 AM  -  10:30 AM
- Theatre Room
Jean Eric Ghia, University of Manitoba (Moderator) Michael Howitt, Stanford University (Speaker) Keith Sharkey, University of Calgary (Moderator) Nathalie Rivard, Université de Sherbrooke (Speaker) Patricia Brubaker, University of Toronto (Speaker)
9:00 AM
9:00 AM
Autoimmune Hepatobiliary Disease - 1 hour 30 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:30 AM
- Baron Shaughnessy & Sir Edward Beatty Room
Gideon Hirschfield, University of Toronto (Speaker) Gideon Hirschfield, University of Toronto (Moderator) Andrew Mason, University of Alberta (Speaker) Aliya Gulamhusein, University of Toronto (Speaker)
CAG/NASPGHAN: Evidence Based Therapies in IBS - 1 hour 30 minutes - 9:00 AM  -  10:30 AM
- Van Horne A Room
Peter Gibson, Monash University (Speaker) Alejandro Flores, Harvard University (Moderator) Yasmin Nasser, University of Calgary (Moderator) Humberto Jijon, University of Calgary (Speaker) Miguel Saps, University of Miami (Speaker)
10:30 AM
10:30 AM
Nutrition Break (Network Hall, Van Horne B/C) - 30 minutes - 10:30 AM  -  11:00 AM
11:00 AM
11:00 AM
Small Group Session – Sunday, March 3 at 11h00-11h40 - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM
SEE™ EPIC: Polyp diagnosis - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Room 2522 Talk
Dana Farina, Dalhousie University (Speaker) Robert Berger, Dalhousie University (Speaker)
Providing Impactful Feedback to Trainees - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Room 2530 Talk
Eric Greenwald, McMaster University (Speaker)
Update on Technology - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Norquay Room Talk
Robert Bechara, Queen's University (Speaker)
Approach to Non-IBD Diarrhea - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Oak Room Talk
Yaron Avitzur, University of Toronto (Speaker) Johane Allard, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Food Intolerance - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- New Brunswick Room Talk
Maria Pinto Sanchez, McMaster University (Speaker) Lisa Osborne, University of British Columbia (Speaker)
Cases Using IBD Endoscopy Scores - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Ivor Petrak Room Talk
Shane Devlin, The University of Calgary (Speaker) Jennifer Jones, Dalhousie University (Speaker)
Pediatric IBD - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Alberta Room Talk
Jennifer deBruyn, University of Calgary (Speaker) Anne Griffiths, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Improving Bowel Preparation in your Unit - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Rob Ritchie (2520) Talk
Alan Barkun, McGill University (Speaker) Lawrence Hookey, Queen's University (Speaker)
Transjugular Intrahepatic Portosystemic Shunt (TIPS) - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Frontenac Room Talk
Juan Gonzalez-Abraldes, University of Alberta (Speaker) Nazia Selzner, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Autoimmune Liver Disease - 40 minutes - 11:00 AM  -  11:40 AM  | 
- Champlain Room Talk
Andrew Mason, University of Alberta (Speaker) Marie Laryea, University of Rochester (Speaker)
- David O'Brien Room (2518) Talk
Sander Veldhuyzen van Zanten, University of Alberta (Speaker)
11:50 AM
11:50 AM
Small Group Session – Sunday, March 3 at 11h50-12h30 - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM
- Multiple Locations
SEE™ EPIC: Snare choice - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Room 2522 Talk
Charles Ménard, Université de Sherbrooke (Speaker) Jonathan Love, Waterloo Wellington Region (Speaker)
SEE™ EPIC: Pedunculated polyps - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Room 2530 Talk
David Armstrong, McMaster University (Speaker) Jennifer Telford, University of British Columbia (Speaker)
Anorectal Disease - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Norquay Room Talk
Daniel Sadowski, University of Alberta (Speaker) Ryan Snelgrove, University of Alberta (Speaker)
Approach to Indeterminate Biliary Strictures - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Oak Room Talk
Gurpal Sandha, University of Alberta (Speaker) Fergal Donnellan, University of British Columbia (Speaker)
Women in Gastroenterology: Let's talk about physician wellness! - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- New Brunswick Room Talk
Talia Zenlea, University of Toronto (Speaker) Jane Lemaire, University of Calgary (Speaker)
Advances in Pancreatic Cancer - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Ivor Petrak Room Talk
Frances Tse, McMaster University (Speaker) Carla Nash (Speaker)
Refractory C. Difficile - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Alberta Room Talk
Theodore Steiner, University of British Columbia (Speaker) Dina Kao, University of Alberta (Speaker)
- Rob Ritchie (2520) Talk
Linda Casey, University of British Columbia (Speaker) Jason Silverman, University of Alberta (Speaker)
Drug Induced Liver Disease - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Frontenac Room Talk
Kevan Jacobson, University of British Columbia (Speaker) Amanda Ricciuto, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Management of Portal Hypertension - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- Champlain Room Talk
Aliya Gulamhusein, University of Toronto (Speaker) Alex Aspinall, University of Calgary (Speaker)
Endoscopic Ultrasound (EUS) Tissue Acquisition - 40 minutes - 11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM  | 
- David O'Brien Room (2518) Talk
Robert Berger, Dalhousie University (Speaker) Paul James, University Health Network (Speaker)
12:30 PM
12:30 PM
Lunch (Network Hall, Van Horne B/C) - 1 hour - 12:30 PM  -  1:30 PM
1:30 PM
1:30 PM
Managing Complications of End-Stage Liver Disease - 1 hour 30 minutes - 1:30 PM  -  3:00 PM
- Baron Shaughnessy & Sir Edward Beatty Room
Aldo Montano-Loza, University of Alberta (Speaker) Orlee Guttman, University of British Columbia (Moderator) Nazia Selzner, University of Toronto (Moderator) Samir Gupta, University of Toronto (Speaker) Leslie Lilly, University of Toronto (Speaker)
CAG Research Award Lectures - 1 hour 30 minutes - 1:30 PM  -  3:00 PM
- Theatre Room
Jean Eric Ghia, University of Manitoba (Speaker) Karen Madsen, University of Alberta (Speaker)
Gastroenterologist for Life - 1 hour 30 minutes - 1:30 PM  -  3:00 PM
- Van Horne A Room
Charles Ménard, Université de Sherbrooke (Moderator) Jane Lemaire, University of Calgary (Speaker) Jocelyn Lockyer, University of Calgary (Speaker)
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
Nutrition Break (Network Hall, Van Horne B/C) - 30 minutes - 3:00 PM  -  3:30 PM
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
Understanding IBD Pathogenesis - 1 hour 30 minutes - 3:30 PM  -  5:00 PM
- Baron Shaughnessy & Sir Edward Beatty Room
Deanna Gibson, University of British Columbia Okanagan (Moderator) Kenneth Croitoru, University of Toronto (Speaker) Elena Verdu, McMaster University (Speaker) Richard Gearry, University of Otago (Speaker)
Enteric Infections - 1 hour 30 minutes - 3:30 PM  -  5:00 PM
- Theatre Room
Laura Sly, University of British Columbia (Moderator) Samantha Gruenheid, McGill University (Speaker) Theodore Steiner, University of British Columbia (Speaker) Stephen Girardin, University of Toronto (Speaker)
Endoscopy Video Cases - 1 hour - 3:30 PM  -  4:30 PM
- Van Horne A Room
Robert Bechara, Queen's University (Speaker) Dana Farina, Dalhousie University (Speaker) Lawrence Hookey, Queen's University (Speaker)
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
Awards Reception - By Invitation Only - 1 hour 30 minutes - 5:00 PM  -  6:30 PM
- Conservatory Room
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
Poster Session II - 1 hour 30 minutes - 6:30 PM  -  8:00 PM
- Alhambra Room